725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 (MLS# 849231)


$147,900
725 NE Angle Street NE
Palm Bay, FL 32905
MLS# 849231
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1437 sqft


725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
  1 / 14  
725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905

Property Description
Perfect Florida home location. Looks small on outside, large on inside. Close to river, ocean. CBC, 1-car-garage(wood framed). Ready to customize-make your own. Finish work needed. Large screened-in front porch. Good room sizes. Large enclosed back porch. In a quiet, safe neighborhood. Boat launch close by. 7 miles from beach/ocean. Priced well for winter home for snowbirds. Good starter home. Good investment option.Possible income generator. 45 min. from major theme parks & Orl. Airport. 15 minutes from MLB Airport. Close to Turkey Creek Preserve and wildlife park/trails. Close to shopping centers. Has window AC units. Home vented for central AC. Central AC unit NOT currently installed. If buyer needs to qualify for financing, buyer could opt to use cash to self-finance install of AC

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $147,900
List Price/SqFt: 102.92
Current Price: $147,900
Listing Date: 2019-06-29
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2833395
Tax ID: 28-37-25-Fo-00061.0-0010.00
Taxes: 616.29
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 725
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Angle
Street Suffix: Street
Suffix Dir: NE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32905
Area: 340 - NE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 4
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1437
SqFt - Total: 2192
Year Built: 1969
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.22
Lot SqFt: 9583
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 4 LOT 10 BLK 61
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Palm Bay Elem
Middle School: Stone
High School: Palm Bay
Property Features
Water Amenities: No Riparian Rights
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - West
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Combination; Concrete Block; Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Painted; Siding - Wood; Stucco
Roof: Membrane; Other
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened; Workshop
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Equipment/Appliances: Range - Electric
Cooling: Wall - Window
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Rental Restrictions: None
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room17.5017.5013.0013.00227.50227.50
Dining Room11.0011.009.909.90108.90108.90
Kitchen16.0016.0010.7010.70171.20171.20
Master Bedroom14.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0010.0010.00140.00140.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0010.0010.00140.00140.00
Porch36.0036.0011.0011.00396.00396.00
Other Room11.0011.006.006.00entry/foyer66.0066.00
Other Room10.5010.505.005.002nd bathroom52.5052.50
Other Room11.9011.904.004.00master bathroom47.6047.60

Listing Office: Hoven Real Estate

Last Updated: November - 09 - 2019

725 NE Angle Street NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 - MLS# 849231

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 14th of November 2019 01:50 PM