6165 Anello Drive, Melbourne, FL 32940 (MLS# 721476)


$1,149,000
6165 Anello Drive
Melbourne, FL 32940
MLS# 721476
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  5428 sqft


6165 Anello Drive, Melbourne, FL 32940
  1 / 1  
6165 Anello Drive, Melbourne, FL 32940

Property Description
Artfully styled in Tuscan ''Old World'' elegance and grandeur, the Porta Vecchio showcases unmatched design and craftsmanship in every detail throughout the home. A former model home and ''Parade of Homes'' multi-winner, features included in this 5,428-square-foot luxurious executive home include a 45 foot long elliptic barrel ceiling in the foyer, dome ceiling with cover lighting in the dining room, wet bar and beverage bars, marble with decorative inlays in main living areas, 14 stone columns in the living room, and a 24-foot high stone and marble fireplace. Architectural stone exterior; beautiful designer pool & spa facing the lake. Absolutely one of the most beautiful homes in the Viera-Suntree area!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $975,000
List Price/SqFt: 211.68
Current Price: $975,000
Listing Date: 2015-04-01
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2626828
Tax ID: 26-36-24-02-0000f.0-0012.00
Taxes: 10732.7
Tax Year: 2013
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 6165
Street Name: Anello
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32940
Area: 218 - Suntree S of Wickham
General County Loc: Central
Zoning: RU-1-1
Subdivision/Condo Name: CASABELLA PHASE TWO
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 5428
SqFt - Total: 5926
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2008
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Lot Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Acreage: 0.3
Lot SqFt: 13068
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LOT 12 BLOCK F
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2015-09-03
Sold Date: 2015-10-26
Sold Price: $975,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 179.62
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 950
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Suntree
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Viera
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake; Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Lake/Pond
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: View - North
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Brick; Painted; Stucco
Roof: Metal; Tile
Floor: Marble; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Balcony - Unscreened; Patio Slab; Porch - Unscreened; Sprinkler - Reclaimd; Storm Shutters
Pool Features: Concrete; Inground
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Guest Suite
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Double Sinks; Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Security/Safety: Card Entry; Gate/Guard; Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Fridge; Built-In Microwave; Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Garage Door Opener; Gas Range; Laundry-Hookup; Refrigerator; Vacuum Built-In; Other
Utilities: Cable Available
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Clubhouse; Park; Playground; Tennis Courts
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management; Security
Restrictions: Other - Call Agent
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room27.0027.0023.0023.00621.00621.00
Family Room21.0021.0020.0020.00420.00420.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Kitchen19.0019.0015.0015.00285.00285.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0015.0015.00330.00330.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0016.0016.00240.00240.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Other Room23.0023.0017.0017.00391.00391.00

Listing Office: Vista Florida Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 16 - 2016


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.