5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 629850)


$148,000
5125 Hogan
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 629850
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 12  
5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927 5125 Hogan, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
Great pool home in PSJ! Vaulted ceilings in the bright, open living area. Formal living and dining rooms. Spacious kitchen with breakfast nook overlooking the family room and screened pool. Master suite has double sinks, tiled shower and walk-in closet. HUGE screened back patio with covered seating area and lots of room for entertaining. A MUST SEE!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $145,000
List Price/SqFt: 90.3
Current Price: $145,000
Listing Date: 2011-12-09
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2307029
Tax ID: 233522JY002520000600
Taxes: 1163.93
Tax Year: 2011
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 5125
Street Name: Hogan
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT ST JOHN UNIT 7
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1639
Year Built: 1991
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 125 x 84
Acreage: 0.24
Front Door Faces: N
Waterfront: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LOT 6 BLK 252
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2012-01-03
Sold Date: 2012-01-31
Sold Price: $145,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 88.47
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 23
Plat Book Page: 60
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Challenger 7
Middle School: Space Coast
High School: Space Coast
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well
Pool Features: Inground; Private; Screened
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Kitchen - Eat In; Open Floor Plan
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Garage Door Opener; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Telephone
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central; Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.0012.00120.00120.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00120.00120.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00130.00130.00
Family Room14.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.00
Kitchen10.0010.0011.0011.00110.00110.00
Living Room17.0017.0014.0014.00238.00238.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Other Room7.007.007.007.0049.0049.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Absolute Service Team

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.