5010 Fawn Lake Boulevard, Mims, FL 32754 (MLS# 719526)


$259,500
5010 Fawn Lake Boulevard
Mims, FL 32754
MLS# 719526
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3444 sqft


Front of Residence
  1 / 16  
Front of Residence Kitchen Mater Bedroom Dining Room Formal Living Room Family Room Pool ready big back yard Pond View Kitchen & Kitchen Nook Mater Bedroom Mater Bathroom Master Bathroom Jetted Tub Third of four bedrooms Driveway Entrance Bedroom 4 or Office One of two additional FULL bathrooms

Property Description
STOP SEARCHING - YOU FOUND IT!!! Live the Florida lifestyle in this gated community. Located in the beautiful Fawn Lake subdivision this immaculate move in ready custom built home shows like a model. This four bedroom residence has a wraparound porch, with access from the family-room, master bedroom and direct access to a bathroom. This residence has a very elegant feel while inviting a family atmosphere. With community tennis courts and recreation-room, this residence is priced to sell. Nestled near the Indian River/ Kennedy Space Center and conveniently located 30 to 45 minutes from Daytona Beach, Canaveral National Seashores, Orlando, Disney World, and Cocoa Beach; this TURN-KEY MOVE-IN ready home won’t be on the market long.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $249,900
List Price/SqFt: 110.19
Current Price: $249,900
Listing Date: 2015-03-07
Status: Closed
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2111062
Taxes: 2444.39
Tax Year: 2014
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 5010
Street Name: Fawn Lake
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32754
Area: 101 - Mims/Scottsmoor
General County Loc: North
Subdivision/Condo Name: FAWN LAKE PUD PHASE 2 UNIT THREE
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2355
SqFt - Total: 3444
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2004
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.78
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: Plat Book: 0039 Page: 0079, FAWN LAKE PUD PHASE 2 UNIT THREE, LOT 363
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2015-05-28
Sold Date: 2015-07-02
Sold Price: $249,900
Sold Price/SqFt: 106.11
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 39
Plat Book Page: 79
Other Fees: No
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Assumable: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 150
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Mims
Middle School: Madison
High School: Astronaut
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake; Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Lake/Pond
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Paved Street; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Convection Oven; Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse; Tennis Courts
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Maint - Common Area; Reserve Fund; Security
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Q/A Sheet; Survey
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Family Room16.0016.0017.0017.00272.00272.00
Kitchen12.0012.0018.0018.00216.00216.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0018.0018.00252.00252.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0011.0011.00Can Be Bedroom or Den110.00110.00
Porch12.0012.0019.0019.00Combined Wrap Around Porches228.00228.00
Porch10.0010.0013.0013.00Combined Wrap Around Porches130.00130.00

Listing Office: Re/Max The Home Center

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.