450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 (MLS# 947979)


$346,165
450 Gallagher Street SW
Palm Bay, FL 32908
MLS# 947979
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1828 sqft


450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
  1 / 17  
450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 450 Gallagher Street SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
Open House (02/04/2023 - 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Beautiful and functional ranch design with spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area and an open island kitchen. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a 2-Car Garage. This home has a large Owner's Suite with walk-in shower and a double vanity, large walk-in-closet and linen closet. Range, microwave and dishwasher. Home is Connected, America's Smart Home! Secondary bedrooms offer oversized closets for extra storage. Photos of model and actual home. Available February/March.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $346,165
List Price/SqFt: 189.37
Current Price: $346,165
Listing Date: 2022-10-11
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2913305
Tax ID: 29-36-25-Jp-01513.0-0007.00
Taxes: 431.74
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 450
Street Name: Gallagher
Street Suffix: Street
Suffix Dir: SW
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32908
Area: 345 - SW Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 31
General Property Description
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
SqFt - Living: 1828
Year Built: 2023
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Elevator: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 00 / VACANT RESIDENTIAL LAND (SINGLE FAMILY, PLATT
County Sub/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 31
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 31 LOT 7 BLK 1513
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: Yes
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Westside
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Kitchen - Island; Pantry - Walk-in
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: Other - Call Agent
Possession: Closing
Green Energy Feature: Energy Star Dishwasher; Programmable Thermostat
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room15.0815.0816.3316.33246.26246.26
Dining Room11.0011.0010.4110.41114.51114.51
Kitchen18.0018.0011.2511.25202.50202.50
Master Bedroom12.0012.0015.0015.00180.00180.00
Bedroom 210.3310.3311.0011.00113.63113.63
Bedroom 310.3310.3311.0011.00113.63113.63
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.6611.66128.26128.26

Listing Office: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne

Last Updated: January - 31 - 2023


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.