450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 861294)


$259,900
450 Arabella Lane
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 861294
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2020 sqft


450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 21  
450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
Move in ready home on 1/2 acre! Modern open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, separate dining room and den/office. Brand new HVAC, interior/exterior paint and carpet. Spacious master bedroom with walk-in closet and large master bathroom with separate garden tub and shower. Wait until you see the back porch and yard! Screened in back porch runs almost the entire width of the house! Massive fenced in back yard! Don't wait to see this property before its gone.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $259,900
List Price/SqFt: 128.66
Current Price: $255,000
Listing Date: 2019-11-18
Status: Closed
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2322653
Tax ID: 23-35-13-01-00064.0-0003.00
Taxes: 2283.83
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 450
Street Name: Arabella
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: DELESPINE ON INDIAN RIVER
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2020
SqFt - Total: 2440
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2002
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.51
Lot SqFt: 22216
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Land Site Description: TWO LOTS
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: DELESPINE ON INDIAN RIVER LOT 3 & 6 BLK 64
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2019-12-17
Sold Date: 2020-01-14
Sold Price/SqFt: 126.24
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Atlantis
Middle School: Space Coast
High School: Space Coast
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Private Road; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened; Storage/Shed
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Sitting Area; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Pantry
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Convection; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Family Room22.0022.0016.0016.00352.00352.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0012.0012.00228.00228.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Porch48.0048.0015.0015.00720.00720.00

Listing Office: Treder Realty Inc.

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2020

450 Arabella Lane, Cocoa, FL 32927 - MLS# 861294

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 26th of January 2020 08:34 PM