4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 (MLS# 859347)


$575,000
4360 Stoney Point Road
Melbourne, FL 32940
MLS# 859347
Status: Backups
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3126 sqft


4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940
  1 / 14  
4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940

Property Description
Executive lakefront home located in gated community of St. Andrews Isle. GORGEOUS 4BR/3BA is also on a cul-de-sac. 3126SF under air, 3 car-garage. Enjoy the tranquil outdoor area with heated infinity pool and spa with the serenity of the lake view.There are so many benefits to the floorplan of this great home; Outdoor gas grill, sliding doors open fully from the living areas to the screened enclosed areas. This home is made for entertaining year-round. The open floor plan with the kitchen, breakfast nook and family room arenall open to one another yet there is additional space with a formal living room and intimate formal dining room. You also have a large office with doors that are not counted in the 4BR.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $575,000
List Price/SqFt: 183.94
Current Price: $575,000
Listing Date: 2019-10-28
Status: Backups
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2619547
Tax ID: 26-36-26-25-0000c.0-0011.00
Taxes: 6808.02
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 4360
Street Name: Stoney Point
Street Suffix: Road
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32940
Area: 218 - Suntree S of Wickham
General County Loc: Central
Zoning: 0110
Subdivision/Condo Name: ST ANDREWS ISLE
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3126
SqFt - Total: 3987
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1998
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.39
Lot SqFt: 16988
Front Door Faces: NE
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Assoc/HOA Contact: Napolitan & Associates, Melbourne FL 32940
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: ST ANDREWS ISLE LOT 11 BLK C
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-13
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: SW
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 42
Plat Book Page: 86
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: Yes
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Assumable: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 791
HOA Frequency: Yearly
HOA Amt #2: 233
HOA Frequency #2: Yearly
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Suntree
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Viera
Property Features
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; View - East; View - North
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage; Golf Cart
Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac; Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Reclaimd; Storm Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Pool Features: Cleaning Equipment; Equipment Included; Gunite; In-Ground Spa; Inground; Screened; Waterfall
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Great Room; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Bar; Bar - Wet; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Laundry Tub; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pantry - Walk-in; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Security/Safety: Gated
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Double; Refrigerator; Vacuum Built-In; Washer; Water Treatment Sys; Dryer - Gas
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Hot Water - Provided/Condo Assoc; Natural Gas Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric; Natural Gas
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs
Restrictions: Architectural Apprvl; Fences
Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt; Concrete
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Supplements
Garage holds three cars and has as additional garage door on the back side for golf cart or small boat or other toys. Just a few minutes to I-95 and a short drive to the beach. This home is also in A+ school district. This is a MUST SEE!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level Area Area
Family Room21.0021.0018.0018.00First378.00378.00
Kitchen15.0015.0016.0016.00240.00240.00
Dining Room14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Study12.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Living Room9.009.007.007.0063.0063.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0016.0016.00320.00320.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: November - 14 - 2019

4360 Stoney Point Road, Melbourne, FL 32940 - MLS# 859347

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 14th of November 2019 01:56 PM