3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 (MLS# 676128)


$82,500
3810 Haley Court, 4
Cocoa, FL 32926
MLS# 676128
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths


3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926
  1 / 14  
3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926 3810 Haley Court, 4, Cocoa, FL 32926

Property Description
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage unit built in 2008. In like new condition! Centrally located. Living space downstairs with large kitchen with all appliances. Patio opens to lush landscaping. Bedrooms upstairs are large and private. Low monthly HOA maintenance fees.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Townhouse
Property Status: Short Sale
Sold Price: $75,000
List Price/SqFt: 53.96
Current Price: $75,000
Listing Date: 2013-08-23
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2459920
Tax ID: 24-35-25-51-0000f.0-0004.00
Taxes: 1830.79
Tax Year: 2012
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 3810
Street Name: Haley
Street Suffix: Court
Unit #: 4
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32926
Area: 212 - Cocoa - West of US 1
General County Loc: Central
Zoning: RU-1-9
Subdivision/Condo Name: COUNTRY OAKS
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1529
Year Built: 2008
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Lot Dimensions: 22.0 ft x 105.0 ft
Acreage: 0.05
Lot SqFt: 2178
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: COUNTRY OAKS LOT 4 BLK F
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-08-30
Sold Date: 2014-12-12
Sold Price: $75,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 49.05
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 60
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Saturn
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: View - North; View - South; Wooded
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac; Sidewalks
Unit Description: Inside Unit
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Porch - Unscreened
Master Bedroom/Bath: Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Telephone
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Park
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00140.00140.00
Kitchen15.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00169.00169.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Other Room8.008.008.008.0064.0064.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.