3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 (MLS# 866074)


$499,000
3602 Palomino Road
Melbourne, FL 32934
MLS# 866074
Status: Backups
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2364 sqft


3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934
  1 / 44  
3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934

Property Description
NEED ROOM FOR THE RV & ALL THE TOYS?? THIS HOME HAS 2503 SQ FT OF GARAGE/RV STORAGE SPACE IN 3 GARAGES---2 WHICH HAVE FRONT/BACK ENTRANCES--ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES!!! 50 AMP SERVICE IN THIS RV BARN, BUILT TO WITHSTAND 200 MPH WINDS! 1.93 ACRES OF WELL-KEPT MANICURED GROUNDS, MATURE TREES & SPARKLING POND; THIS CUSTOM HOME WAS GUTTED DOWN TO THE STUDS IN 2000 & FEATURES ALL OVER-SIZED RMS & TONS OF STORAGE THROUGHOUT; POSSIBLE 4TH BEDRM/OFFICE/FAM RM; KITCHEN HAS CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, TRAY CEILING W/ COVE LIGHTING & LOTS OF CABINETS; GUEST BATH HAS WALK-IN TUB; MASTER BATH HAS DOUBLE SINKS/VANITIES, JACUZZI TUB & DUAL HEAD SHOWER; 2 COVERED PATIOS & 2 OPEN PORCHES; ROOF 2018; AC 2012; INSTANT H20 HEATER; HOMES RARELY BECOME AVAILABLE IN THIS SUBDIVISION--GET COUNTRY LIVING W/ SUPER LOCATION!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $499,000
List Price/SqFt: 211.08
Current Price: $499,000
Listing Date: 2020-01-23
Status: Backups
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2702423
Tax ID: 27-36-13-03-00000.0-0005.00
Taxes: 3337.08
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 3602
Street Name: Palomino
Street Suffix: Road
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32934
Area: 321 - Lake Washington/S of Post
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: TURTLE MOUND RANCHETTES
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2364
SqFt - Total: 4867
Year Built: 1974
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 1.93
Lot SqFt: 84071
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: N/A
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: TURTLE MOUND RANCHETTES
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: TURTLE MOUND RANCHETTES LOT 5
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-26
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: N
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: No
Assumable: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 6
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Sabal
Middle School: Johnson
High School: Eau Gallie
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - North; Wooded
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; 4+ Car Attchd Garage; Circle Drive; RV/Boat Space
Lot Description: County; Fld Ins May be Req; Paved Street; West of US1; Wooded
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Brick
Roof: Metal
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Breezeway; Patio Slab; Porch - Enclosed; Porch/Patio - Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Ext Bdrm Door/Slider; Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Cook Island; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Double; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00240.00240.00
Dining Room18.0018.0014.0014.00252.00252.00
Living Room23.0023.0015.0015.00345.00345.00
Kitchen18.0018.0016.0016.00288.00288.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0015.0015.00315.00315.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.00
Patio19.0019.0013.0013.00247.00247.00
Patio18.0018.0012.0012.00Concrete Slab outside of Screened-in Patio216.00216.00
Other Room150.00150.0042.0042.00Approximate Measurements of the Pond in Backyard6300.006300.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Updated: January - 26 - 2020

3602 Palomino Road, Melbourne, FL 32934 - MLS# 866074

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 16th of February 2020 07:11 PM