3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 (MLS# 751685)


$474,900
3550 Hammock Trail
Melbourne, FL 32934
MLS# 751685
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.1 baths


3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934
  1 / 14  
3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 3550 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934

Property Description
The beautiful home has alot to offer. Formal,Living Dining room. Large family room update kitchen and baths. Three bedrooms in the main home. Bring Grandmom,Grandpop, or the Kids and Grandkids.This house has a completely separate 2 bdrm, 2 bath In-law / guest suite with its own kitchen, laundry, screened porch, air conditioning, and entry. Also available to lease out. A well maintained, full brick home on just over an acre of property, and 300 ft on the community pond with a lighted fountain. Enjoy the quiet country setting, with numerous large oaks, maples and Florida hardwoods, yet be close to everything. A wonderful location with great schools, shopping and a performing art center a short distance away. Original owner who has ensured every detail of the home has been taken care of.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $460,000
List Price/SqFt: 129.97
Current Price: $460,000
Listing Date: 2016-04-11
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2700089
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 3550
Street Name: Hammock
Street Suffix: Trail
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32934
Area: 321 - Lake Washington/S of Post
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PART OF NE 1/4 AS DESC IN ORB 387
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3654
Year Built: 1988
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Lot Dimensions: 0 x 0
Acreage: 1.01
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: Part of S 1/2 of SW 1/4 of NW
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2016-09-27
Sold Date: 2016-11-10
Sold Price: $460,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 125.89
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 250
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Longleaf
Middle School: Johnson
High School: Eau Gallie
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake; Pond
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Preserve
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Dead End Street; Fld Ins May be Req; Wooded
Construction: Frame - Wood; Other - Call Agent
Exterior Finish: Brick
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storage/Shed; Storm Shutters
Pool Features: Electric Heat
Rooms: Attached Apartment; Detached Apartment; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Guest Suite; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Window Treatments
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Built-In Microwave; Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Garage Door Opener; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing
Showing: List Agent must Accompany
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00110.00110.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Family Room19.0019.0013.0013.00247.00247.00
Living Room16.0016.0013.0013.00208.00208.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0016.0016.00192.00192.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.