3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 (MLS# 584744)


$109,500
3528 Egret
Melbourne, FL 32901
MLS# 584744
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1866 sqft


3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901
  1 / 12  
3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901 3528 Egret, Melbourne, FL 32901

Property Description
Welcome Home to Feather Lakes. This established community is just minutes from I-95 and close to everything! This lovely home is nestled on an oversized homesite & offers 3 bedrooms,2 baths & 2 car garage. Enjoy the quaint screened in back porch and huge backyard. Neutral colors through out home and waiting for a new family. Enjoy tile flooring in all main living areas & kitchen too. Expect to be impressed with this well maintained home. Ultra clean and all appliances are included too. Hurry!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $94,500
List Price/SqFt: 89.98
Current Price: $94,500
Listing Date: 2010-11-30
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2828024
Tax ID: 283716260000A0004900
Taxes: 1690.21
Tax Year: 2010
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 3528
Street Name: Egret
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32901
Area: 330 - Melbourne - Central
General County Loc: South
Zoning: Residential
Subdivision/Condo Name: FEATHER LAKES
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1217
SqFt - Total: 1866
Year Built: 1991
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.18
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LOT 49 BLK A
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2012-01-16
Sold Date: 2012-03-08
Sold Price: $94,500
Sold Price/SqFt: 77.65
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 36
Plat Book Page: 73
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Free and Clear: Yes
Assumable: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 65
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: City Lot; Sidewalks
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Fence - Chain; Porch - Unscreened; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storm Shutters; Other
Master Bedroom/Bath: Tub/Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Sky Light(s); Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone; Underground
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 210.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00240.00240.00
Kitchen14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Other Room5.005.004.004.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: Waterman Real Estate, Inc.

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.