336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 (MLS# 865272)


$277,900
336 Abernathy Circle SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
MLS# 865272
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2344 sqft


336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
  1 / 41  
336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Property Description
72 hour kick out clause in place. Beautiful 4 BDRM/3 BA LAKEFRONT home located in the desirable gated community of Holly Trace at Bayside Lakes. This home features a triple-split floor plan: ideal layout for extended family or guests, kitchen w/ breakfast bar & nook, 42 in cabinets, stainless steel appliances, rounded corners, high ceilings. Large master suite w/ sitting room, garden tub, oversized walk-in shower, double sinks, his & her closets. Additional flex space is perfect for an office or formal living room. 2 screened porches, enjoy your morning coffee of the back porch overlooking the water! City water/sewer, private well for irrigation, and newer A/C. Enjoy the amenities this community offers, 2 pools, tennis courts, basketball court, gym, clubhouse & more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $277,900
List Price/SqFt: 118.56
Current Price: $277,900
Listing Date: 2020-01-15
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2963821
Tax ID: 29-37-30-25-00000.0-0084.00
Taxes: 4631.72
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 336
Street Name: Abernathy
Street Suffix: Circle
Suffix Dir: SE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32909
Area: 343 - SE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: REPLAT OF HOLLY TRACE BAYSIDE LAKES
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2344
SqFt - Total: 3067
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2008
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: NW
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Fairway Management, Rick 321-984-2201
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: REPLAT OF HOLLY TRACE BAYSIDE LAKES
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: REPLAT OF HOLLY TRACE BAYSIDE LAKES LOT 84
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 215
HOA Frequency: Quarterly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Westside
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Lake/Pond
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed; Porch - Trussed; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters; Well - Private
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Sitting Area; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Pantry - Walk-in; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Gated; Security Sys-Monitor
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Barbeque; Basketball Court; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Exercise Room; Playground; Shuffleboard; Tennis Courts; Other - Call Agent
Management: Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Maint - Common Area; Pool Maintenance
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: No Dangerous Breeds
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00130.00130.00
Family Room19.0019.0014.0014.00266.00266.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Kitchen15.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00
Living Room13.0013.0013.0013.00169.00169.00
Master Bedroom24.0024.0012.0012.00288.00288.00
Porch14.0014.0012.0012.00Screened back porch168.00168.00
Porch13.0013.0010.0010.00Screened front porch130.00130.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Res. R.E.

Last Updated: January - 26 - 2020

336 Abernathy Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - MLS# 865272

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 26th of January 2020 08:34 PM