2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 (MLS# 774246)


$134,000
2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
MLS# 774246
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1546 sqft


2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
  1 / 21  
2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 2338 SE Ramona Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Property Description
Affordable four bedroom home that was remodeled in 2006 to include roof, A/C, kitchen and bathroom cabinets, garage door, and water heater. Split plan with vaulted ceilings makes it feel much larger. Tile through out and carpet in bedrooms. Large screened porch. Quiet street close to shopping, restaurants and Bayside schools.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $127,500
List Price/SqFt: 118.79
Current Price: $127,500
Listing Date: 2017-01-27
Status: Closed
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2944432
Tax ID: 29-37-29-Gs-00878.0-0004.00
Taxes: 1517.62
Tax Year: 2016
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 2338
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Ramona
Street Suffix: Avenue
Suffix Dir: SE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32909
Area: 343 - SE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 22
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1128
SqFt - Total: 1546
Year Built: 1988
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 125 X 83
Acreage: 0.24
Lot SqFt: 10454
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 22 LOT 4 BLK 878
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2017-02-01
Sold Date: 2017-02-28
Sold Price: $127,500
Sold Price/SqFt: 113.03
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Columbia
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: City Lot
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Siding - Vinyl
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Laundry-Hookup; Refrigerator
Utilities: Well Water
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room15.0015.0013.0013.00195.00195.00
Dining Room10.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Kitchen10.0010.008.008.0080.0080.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Bedroom 211.0011.009.009.0099.0099.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Bedroom 410.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.