2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 (MLS# 853280)


$179,900
2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW
Palm Bay, FL 32908
MLS# 853280
Status: Backups
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1771 sqft


2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
  1 / 24  
2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908

Property Description
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, concrete block constructed home, is located close to the Bayside Lakes community. This home has great potential and is perfect for someone looking for CBS home with a split floor plan boasting over 1700 sq ft under air. The floor plan includes a formal living, dining, family room and breakfast bar. Master bathroom includes a walk in shower, garden tub and walk in closet. Large fenced in backyard for privacy. The roof was replaced in 2017 and AC in 2013.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $179,900
List Price/SqFt: 101.58
Current Price: $179,900
Listing Date: 2019-08-14
Status: Backups
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2911996
Tax ID: 29-36-24-Jp-01483.0-0029.00
Taxes: 894.96
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 2210
Street Name: Oklahoma
Street Suffix: Avenue
Suffix Dir: SW
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32908
Area: 345 - SW Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 31
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1771
SqFt - Total: 2164
Year Built: 1998
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 120x80
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 31 LOT 29 BLK 1483
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-27
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Westside
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Garden
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; RV/Boat Space
Lot Description: Unpaved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch - Unscreened; Well - Private
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Pantry
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Treatment Sys
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Master Bedroom17.0017.0011.0011.00187.00187.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.0015.00180.00180.00
Family Room12.0012.0015.0015.00180.00180.00
Living Room10.0010.0013.0013.00130.00130.00
Kitchen13.0013.009.009.00117.00117.00
Other Room7.007.008.008.0056.0056.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty

Last Updated: November - 27 - 2019

2210 Oklahoma Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - MLS# 853280

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 9th of December 2019 11:00 AM