1781 Winding Ridge Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 (MLS# 864871)


$395,000
1781 Winding Ridge Circle SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
MLS# 864871
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2494 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 26  
Front of Home Front Door Front of Home Front of Home Front Parlor Front entry Front Parlor Dining Room 1781 Winding Ridge Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1781 Winding Ridge Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 Master Bdrm Master Bdrm Walk-in Closet Master Bath Master Bath Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Living Room Living Room Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Linen Room Back of Home Water View

Property Description
This is your dream home. Homes sits in beautiful Laurelwood of Bayside Lakes. Brand-new roof, new AC, new 40-gallon gas water-heater, custom granite counter tops, new garbage disposal and new irrigation system. Landscaping is superb, adorned with coconut trees and mango trees.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $395,000
List Price/SqFt: 158.38
Current Price: $395,000
Listing Date: 2020-01-11
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2961851
Tax ID: 29-37-19-25-00000.0-0065.00
Taxes: 2938
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1781
Street Name: Winding Ridge
Street Suffix: Circle
Suffix Dir: SE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32909
Area: 343 - SE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: LAURELWOOD AT BAYSIDE LAKES
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2494
SqFt - Total: 3177
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2003
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.51
Lot SqFt: 22216
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: LAURELWOOD AT BAYSIDE LAKES
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LAURELWOOD AT BAYSIDE LAKES LOT 65
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 700
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Westside
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Garden
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Fruit Trees; Paved Street; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Sprinkler - Well
Rooms: Family Room; Jack and Jill Bath; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave; Oven-Convection; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer - Gas
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone; Underground; Well Water
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Exercise Room; Park Area; Playground; Private Storage; Putting Green; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Tennis Courts
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Management; Reserve Fund
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room14.0014.0016.0016.00224.00224.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0013.0013.00273.00273.00
Family Room19.0019.0016.0016.00304.00304.00
Dining Room11.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Kitchen14.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty

Last Updated: January - 11 - 2020

1781 Winding Ridge Circle SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - MLS# 864871

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 26th of January 2020 08:33 PM