1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 (MLS# 659323)


$105,000
1584 Pentax Avenue
Titusville, FL 32796
MLS# 659323
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796
  1 / 10  
1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 1584 Pentax Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796

Property Description
MOVE IN READY! Just bring your toothbrush! This home is completely furnished with nice furniture and needs new owners! Home has decorator touches throughout such as; rounded corners, plant ledges,archways,crown molding, and ceramic tile for easy maintenance floors. Kitchen features corian countertops and all appliances included. Two-car oversized garage too! Builders Home Warranty through May and is renewable. This home can be sold furnished or not...your choice! Reduced $10k! Owner says sell!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $105,000
List Price/SqFt: 80.83
Current Price: $105,000
Listing Date: 2013-01-29
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2111303
Tax ID: 21353105000000005000
Taxes: 1716.77
Tax Year: 2012
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1584
Street Name: Pentax
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32796
Area: 102 - Mims/Tville SR46 - Garden
General County Loc: North
Zoning: Res
Subdivision/Condo Name: THE TRAILS OF TITUSVILLE
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1299
Year Built: 2003
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 110 x 78
Acreage: 0.2
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: Full
Waterfront: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: THE TRAILS OF TITUSVILLE LOT 50
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-12-03
Sold Date: 2014-01-17
Sold Price: $105,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 80.83
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 43
Plat Book Page: 100
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Oak Park
Middle School: Madison
High School: Astronaut
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: City Lot; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Patio Slab; Porch - Unscreened
Rooms: Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Shower
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central; Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Dining Room12.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Kitchen19.0019.0010.0010.00190.00190.00
Living Room17.0017.0014.0014.00238.00238.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00

Listing Office: Mutter Realty

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.