1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 (MLS# 939750)


$357,540
1312 Vandalia Avenue SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
MLS# 939750
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1916 sqft


1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
  1 / 17  
1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 1312 Vandalia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Property Description
Brand new traditional Cali, 4 Bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Open floor plan with large kitchen island and walk in pantry. Primary bedroom easily fits king size furniture and more, with an oversized walk-in closet and large linen closet. Tile everywhere except the bedrooms. Kitchen boasts 36'' cabinets, all stainless steel appliances including refrigerator. Blinds on all windows, Garage door opener, Smart home package along with Trussed covered lanai. Fully sodded lawn, shrubs and mulch upfront. All homesites are large enough to accommodate a pool down the road. No HOA rules or fees. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home. Available November.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $357,540
List Price/SqFt: 186.61
Current Price: $357,540
Listing Date: 2022-07-05
Status: Contingent
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2933681
Tax ID: 29-37-16-Gp-00768.0-0005.00
Taxes: 213.97
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 1312
Street Name: Vandalia
Street Suffix: Avenue
Suffix Dir: SE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32909
Area: 343 - SE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 16
General Property Description
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
SqFt - Living: 1916
Year Built: 2022
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.24
Lot SqFt: 10454
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Elevator: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 00 / VACANT RESIDENTIAL LAND (SINGLE FAMILY, PLATT
County Sub/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 16
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 16 LOT 5 BLK 768
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2023-02-01
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: Yes
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Columbia
Middle School: Stone
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Kitchen - Island; Pantry
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: Other - Call Agent
Possession: Closing
Green Energy Feature: Energy Star Dishwasher; Programmable Thermostat
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room15.0815.0816.3316.33246.26246.26
Dining Room11.0011.0010.4110.41114.51114.51
Kitchen18.0018.0011.2511.25202.50202.50
Master Bedroom12.0012.0015.0015.00180.00180.00
Bedroom 210.3310.3311.0011.00113.63113.63
Bedroom 310.3310.3311.0011.00113.63113.63
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.6611.66128.26128.26

Listing Office: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2023


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.