110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 (MLS# 676980)


$174,900
110 Margarita Road
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 676980
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths


110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
  1 / 15  
110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 110 Margarita Road, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951

Property Description
Auction!Walking distance to the beach. Wonderful location on wooded lot. Great open airy 2 story home with vaulted ceilings and cozy wood burning fireplace. Kitchen has granite counter tops and stone back splash. Large master bedroom upstairs. Great loft for bonus room/office. Marble/wood/tile floors throughout. Bathrooms could easily be finished to your taste. This property is now under auction terms. All bids are to be submitted through www.auction.com. This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions(minimums may apply). Please contact Managing agent for details.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Auction
Sold Price: $120,000
List Price/SqFt: 84.9
Current Price: $120,000
Listing Date: 2013-09-04
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2956074
Tax ID: 29-38-23-76-00020.0-0042.00
Taxes: 2513.49
Tax Year: 2012
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 110
Street Name: Margarita
Street Suffix: Road
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32951
Area: 385 - South Beaches
General County Loc: South
Zoning: RU19
Subdivision/Condo Name: FLORIDANA BEACH 5TH ADDN
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2060
Year Built: 1979
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Acreage: 0.26
Lot SqFt: 11326
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: FLORIDANA BEACH 5TH ADDN LOTS 42,43,44 BLK 20
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2014-05-25
Sold Date: 2014-06-16
Sold Price: $120,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 58.25
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 50
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Gemini
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; RV/Boat Space
Lot Description: County
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Siding - Wood
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile; Wood
Rooms: Bonus Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Well Water
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse
Rental Restrictions: Other - Call Agent
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash
Pet Restrictions: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room21.0021.0018.0018.00378.00378.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0014.0014.00252.00252.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00
Bedroom 418.0018.0014.0014.00252.00252.00
Other Room38.0038.0011.0011.00418.00418.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: January - 01 - 2020


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.