1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 (MLS# 949646)


$149,900
1052 Barefoot Circle
Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
MLS# 949646
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1168 sqft


1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
  1 / 36  
1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 1052 Barefoot Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976

Property Description
Dreaming about living on the golf course? Your dream is about to come true...Enjoy this cute 2 bedroom/2bath home overlooking the golf course located on oversized lot with a spacious half circular driveway. Great central location...just steps away from the main pool & clubhouse. Enjoy paradise living in Barefoot Bay with amazing amenities! Very motivated seller!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Mobile/Manufactured
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $149,900
List Price/SqFt: 128.34
Current Price: $149,900
Listing Date: 2022-11-01
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 3002440
Tax ID: 30-38-09-Js-00052.0-0050.00
Taxes: 1298
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1052
Street Name: Barefoot
Street Suffix: Circle
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32976
Area: 350 - Micco/Barefoot Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 10
General Property Description
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
SqFt - Living: 1168
SqFt - Total: 1168
Year Built: 1971
Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.13
Lot SqFt: 5663
Front Door Faces: SE
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Land Site Description: GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Elevator: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 02 / MANUFACTURED HOUSING - DOUBLE WIDE
County Sub/Condo Name: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 10
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 10 LOT 50 BLK 52
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 864
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Other Fees $: 1444.5
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2
Schools
Elementary School: Sunrise
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Water Amenities: Community Dock
Style: Manufactured Double
Dwelling View: Golf Course
Parking: 1 Car Carport; Covered
Lot Description: On Golf Course; Paved Street
Construction: Other - Call Agent
Exterior Finish: Other - Call Agent
Roof: Metal; Other
Floor: Carpet; Laminate; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Shed
Interior Features: Other
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Fishing Pier; Playground; Putting Green; Shuffleboard; Tennis Courts; Water Access
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Reserve Fund
Rental Restrictions: None
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room24.0024.0011.0011.00264.00264.00
Dining Room10.0010.008.008.0080.0080.00
Dining Room9.009.008.008.0072.0072.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Porch15.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Updated: January - 25 - 2023


The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.